s.

penitentiary.

s.

Տեղի դարձի. ընդունարան դարձելոց յապաշխարութիւն.

Զապստամբսն եւ զհայհոյիչսն, եւ զմահացուցիչն քո ընդունիս ի դարձարան. (Բենիկ.։)

Warning, the forms presented in the tables below may not be evidenced in classical texts. The hypothetical forms will soon be indicated as such.
Singulier Pluriel
nominatif դարձարան դարձարանք
accusatif դարձարան դարձարանս
génitif դարձարանի դարձարանաց
locatif դարձարանի դարձարանս
datif դարձարանի դարձարանաց
ablatif դարձարանէ դարձարանաց
instrumental դարձարանաւ դարձարանաւք

Étymologie